Location & Availability for: The preparation of the novel : lecture c

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

The preparation of the novel : lecture courses and seminars at the Collège de France, 1978-1979 and 1979-1980 /

Roland Barthes ; translated by Kate Briggs ; text established, annotated, and introduced by Nathalie Léger.

Book Cover
Main Author: Barthes, Roland.
Other Names: Briggs, Kate. | Léger, Nathalie.
Published: New York : Columbia University Press, c2011.
Series: European perspectives.
Topics: Fiction - Authorship.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Wheaton College

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: The preparation of the novel : lecture c