Location & Availability for: Characteristics of English Language Lear

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Characteristics of English Language Learners in the School District of Philadelphia. PERC Research Brief /

Joshua Lin, Rosemary Hughes and Daniel Long.

Book Cover
Main Author: Lin, Joshua.
Other Names: Hughes, Rosemary, | Long, Daniel, | Kim, Dae,
Published: [Place of publication not identified] : Distributed by ERIC Clearinghouse, 2016.
Topics: English Language Learners. | Student Characteristics. | School Districts. | Demography. | Student Diversity. | Language Proficiency. | Geographic Location. | Population Distribution. | Native Language.
Genres: Reports, Research-practitioner Partnerships. | Reports, Research.
Online Access: ERIC - Full text online
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Characteristics of English Language Lear