Location & Availability for: Digest of Education Statistics, 2012. NC

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Digest of Education Statistics, 2012. NCES 2014-015 /

Thomas D. Snyder and Sally A. Dillow.

Book Cover
Main Author: Snyder, Thomas D.
Other Names: Dillow, Sally A.,
Published: [Place of publication not identified] : Distributed by ERIC Clearinghouse, 2013.
Topics: Early Childhood Education. | Elementary Secondary Education. | Higher Education. | Adult Education. | Outcomes of Education. | Definitions. | Enrollment Rate. | Teacher Student Ratio. | Institutional Characteristics. | Educational Attainment. | Computer Uses in Education. | Racial Composition. | Family Characteristics. | Expenditures. | Funding Formulas. | Educational Finance. | Parent Participation. | Teacher Characteristics. | School Personnel. | School Districts. | Dropout Rate. | Graduation Rate. | School District Size. | High School Equivalency Programs. | Age Differences. | Student Characteristics. | Gender Differences. | Aptitude Tests. | Cognitive Ability. | Standardized Tests. | College Entrance Examinations. | Credits. | Student Behavior. | Student Participation. | School Libraries. | College Libraries. | School Surveys. | Educational Technology. | Academic Achievement. | Comparative Analysis. | Cross Cultural Studies. | Libraries. | Economic Climate. | Instructional Program Divisions. | Young Adults. | High School Graduates. | College Graduates. | Racial Differences. | Public Schools. | Income. | Expenditure per Student. | Academic Degrees. | Full Time Students. | Full Time Equivalency. | Federal Aid. | Budgets. | Labor Force. | Employment Level. | Adults. | Older Adults. | Unemployment. | Dropouts. | Salaries. | Geographic Location. | Bachelors Degrees. | Graduate Study. | Foreign Countries. | College Students. | Student Financial Aid. | Crime. | Drug Abuse. | Internet. | Access to Computers. | Population Trends. | Children. | Family Structure. | Family Income. | Poverty. | Resource Allocation. | State Aid. | Local Government. | Attendance Patterns. | Home Schooling. | Kindergarten. | Individual Characteristics. | School Schedules. | Disabilities. | Federal Legislation. | Academically Gifted. | Second Language Learning. | Course Selection (Students) | Private Schools. | Preschool Education. | Child Care. | Catholic Schools. | Tuition. | Elementary School Teachers. | Secondary School Teachers. | Teacher Salaries. | Masters Degrees. | Principals. | Incidence. | Child Development. | Reading Skills. | Mathematics Skills. | Psychomotor Skills. | Language Skills. | Science Process Skills. | Scores. | History. | Civics. | Economics. | Art Education. | College Bound Students. | Homework. | Suspension. | Expulsion. | Violence. | State Standards. | Special Education. | Teacher Certification. | Criterion Referenced Tests. | Foreign Students. | STEM Education. | Minority Groups. | Doctoral Degrees. | Second Language Instruction. | Psychology. | Political Science. | Academic Persistence. | Fees. | Student Loan Programs. | Taxes. | Occupations. | Independent Living. | Substance Abuse. | High School Seniors. | Adolescents. | Teaching Conditions. | Library Materials. | Library Services. | Adult Basic Education. | English (Second Language)
Genres: Numerical/Quantitative Data. | Reference Materials, General.
Online Access: ERIC - Full text online
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Digest of Education Statistics, 2012. NC