Location & Availability for: Monitoring the Future National Survey Re

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Monitoring the Future National Survey Results on Drug Use, 1975-2010. Volume II, College Students & Adults Ages 19-50 /

Lloyd D. Johnston, Patrick M. O'Malley and Jerald G. Bachman.

Book Cover
Main Author: Johnston, Lloyd D.
Other Names: O'Malley, Patrick M., | Bachman, Jerald G., | Schulenberg, John E.,
Published: [Place of publication not identified] : Distributed by ERIC Clearinghouse, 2011.
Topics: High School Graduates. | Young Adults. | Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome (AIDS) | College Students. | Topography. | Marijuana. | Drug Use. | National Surveys. | High School Students. | Adolescents. | Epidemiology. | Attitude Measures. | High School Seniors. | Grade 8. | Grade 10. | Grade 12. | Drug Abuse. | Trend Analysis. | Intention. | Social Influences. | Incidence. | Dropouts. | Student Characteristics. | Stimulants. | Narcotics. | Cocaine. | Alcohol Abuse. | Drinking. | Gender Differences. | Smoking. | Racial Differences. | Adults. | Age Differences. | Sampling. | Questionnaires. | Parents. | Educational Attainment. | Geographic Location. | Population Trends. | Prevention. | College Bound Students. | Socioeconomic Status. | Beliefs. | Peer Influence. | Parent Influence. | Parent Attitudes. | Drug Therapy. | Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder. | Exercise.
Genres: Numerical/Quantitative Data. | Reports, Evaluative.
Online Access: ERIC - Full text online
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Monitoring the Future National Survey Re