Location & Availability for: Troublesome science : the misuse of gene

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Troublesome science : the misuse of genetics and genomics in understanding race /

Rob DeSalle and Ian Tattersall.

Book Cover
Author: DeSalle, Rob
Other Names: Tattersall, Ian,
Published: New York : Columbia University Press, [2018]
Topics: Population genetics. | Genomics. | Evolution (Biology) | Genetics, Population. | Continental Population Groups. | Genomics. | Biological Evolution.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Troublesome science : the misuse of gene