Staff View for: Saturn run

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Saturn run /

John Sandford and Ctein.

Book Cover
Author: Sandford, John
Other Names: Ctein,
Published: New York : G.P. Putnam's Sons, [2015]
Topics: Space ships - Fiction. | Quests (Expeditions) - Fiction. | FICTION / Science Fiction / Adventure. | FICTION / Suspense. | FICTION / Action & Adventure.
Genres: Science fiction. | Action and adventure fiction. | Fiction. | Science fiction. | Adventure fiction.
Related Information: Cover image
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


000 02632cam a2200577 i 4500
001 7880731
003 UIUdb
005 20151025200022.0
008 150622s2015 nyu 000 1 eng
010 |a 2015024637
019 |a900623782|a913098461|a922034473
020 |a9780399176951|qhardcover
020 |a0399176950|qhardcover
024 |a12249924
035 |a(OCoLC)ocn911518855
040 |aDLC|erda|beng|cDLC|dYDX|dYDXCP|dBDX|dBTCTA|dWIM|dOCLCF|dIEP|dABG|dZHB|dPAP|dZGV|dVP@|dCDX|dRB0|dOCLCO|dUIUdb
042 |apcc
049 |aUIUU
050 00|aPS3569.A516|bS28 2015
082 00|a813/.54|223
084 |aFIC028010|aFIC030000|aFIC002000|2bisacsh
092 |a813.54|bSa567S
100 1 |aSandford, John,|d1944 February 23-|eauthor.
245 10|aSaturn run /|cJohn Sandford and Ctein.
264 1|aNew York :|bG.P. Putnam's Sons,|c[2015]
300 |a486 pages ;|c24 cm
336 |atext|btxt|2rdacontent
337 |aunmediated|bn|2rdamedia
338 |avolume|bnc|2rdacarrier
520 |a"The year is 2066. A Caltech intern inadvertently notices an anomaly from a space telescope--something is approaching Saturn, and decelerating. Space objects don't decelerate. Spaceships do. A flurry of top-level government meetings produces the inescapable conclusion: Whatever built that ship is at least one hundred years ahead in hard and soft technology, and whoever can get their hands on it exclusively and bring it back will have an advantage so large, no other nation can compete. A conclusion the Chinese definitely agree with when they find out. The race is on, and a remarkable adventure begins..."--|cProvided by publisher.
650 0|aSpace ships|vFiction.
650 0|aQuests (Expeditions)|vFiction.
650 7|aFICTION / Science Fiction / Adventure.|2bisacsh
650 7|aFICTION / Suspense.|2bisacsh
650 7|aFICTION / Action & Adventure.|2bisacsh
650 7|aQuests (Expeditions)|2fast|0(OCoLC)fst01085708
650 7|aSpace ships.|2fast|0(OCoLC)fst01127844
655 7|aScience fiction.|2lcgft
655 7|aAction and adventure fiction.|2lcgft
655 7|aFiction.|2fast|0(OCoLC)fst01423787
655 7|aScience fiction.|2gsafd
655 7|aAdventure fiction.|2gsafd
700 0 |aCtein,|eauthor.
856 42|3Cover image|u9780399176951.jpg
938 |aYBP Library Services|bYANK|n12249924
938 |aBrodart|bBROD|n111949793
938 |aBaker and Taylor|bBTCP|nBK0016407454
938 |aCoutts Information Services|bCOUT|n30518772
960 |o1|s22.68|vYBP
960 |o1|s28.00|tugx|uugl0-611
994 |a92|bUIU

Staff View for: Saturn run