More Details for: Socio-economic differences in mortality

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Socio-economic differences in mortality in Europe : newly emerging trends in mortality /

Elsebeth Lynge.

Book Cover
Main Author: Lynge, Elsebeth.
Published: Strasbourg : Council of Europe, c1984.
Series: Population studies (Strasbourg, France) no. 9.
Topics: Mortality - Europe.
Regions: Europe - Statistics, Vital.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Physical Description: 89 p. : ill. ; 30 cm.
Includes: Bibliography: p. 42-45.
ISBN: 9287103445
Notes: Published in French as: Les différences socio-économiques et la mortalité in Europe.
Other Names: Council of Europe.

More Details for: Socio-economic differences in mortality