Location & Availability for: Population analysis of Egypt, 1935-1970

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Population analysis of Egypt, 1935-1970 (with special reference to mortality) /

by Vasilios G. Valaoras, with the assistance of Nabil Mahgoub and Mahmoud Farag.

Book Cover
Main Author: Valaōras, Vasilios G.
Other Names: Mahgoub, Nabil, | Farag, Mahmoud M. I.
Published: Cairo : Cairo Demographic Centre, 1972.
Series: Occasional paper (Cairo Demographic Centre) no.1
Topics: Mortality - Egypt.
Regions: Egypt - Population.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Population analysis of Egypt, 1935-1970