Location & Availability for: Some account of General Jackson, drawn u

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Some account of General Jackson, drawn up from the Hon. Mr. Eaton's very circumstantial narrative and other well-established information respecting him [electronic resource] /

by A gentleman of the Baltimore bar.

Book Cover
Main Author: Gentleman of the Baltimore bar.
Other Names: Eaton, John Henry,
Published: Baltimore [Md.] : H. Vicary, 1828
Series: Sabin Americana, 1500-1926.
Topics: Generals - United States - Biography. | Presidents - United States - Biography. | United States. Army - Officers - Biography. | Jackson, Andrew, 1767-1845.
Online Access: Sabin Americana - Full text online
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Some account of General Jackson, drawn u