Location & Availability for: The birth of the Republic, 1763-89

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

The birth of the Republic, 1763-89 /

Edmund S. Morgan ; with a new foreword by Joseph J. Ellis.

Book Cover
Main Author: Morgan, Edmund S.
Other Names: Ellis, Joseph J.
Published: Chicago : The University of Chicago Press, 2013.
Edition: Fourth edition.
Series: Chicago history of American civilization.
Regions: United States - History - Revolution, 1775-1783. | United States - History - Confederation, 1783-1789.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: The birth of the Republic, 1763-89