More Details for: Mental measurements yearbook with Tests

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Mental measurements yearbook with Tests in print [electronic resource].

Book Cover
Published: Lincoln, NE : Buros Institute of Mental Measurements
Topics: Examinations - Bibliography - Databases. | Statistics - Bibliography - Databases. | Educational tests and measurements - Bibliography - Databases. | Psychological tests - Bibliography - Databases. | Examinations - Reviews - Databases. | Statistics - Reviews - Databases. | Educational tests and measurements - Reviews - Databases. | Psychological tests - Reviews - Databases.
Genres: Online databases. | Electronic reference sources.
Online Access: Online access
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Publication Frequency: Updated 2 times yearly
More about this Title: Some providers have title, <Nov. 3, 2010->: Mental measurements yearbook, test review online
Some providers have title, <Nov. 3, 2010->: Test review online
Beginning in 2010, the database provides a comprehensive record that combines the full text reviews with the citations from the print publications: Mental measurements yearbook; and: Tests in print.
Summary: Offers evaluations of the latest assessments in education, psychology, business, law, healthcare, counseling, and management. In addition to test reviews, descriptions of the purpose, target population, administration, scores, price, author, and publisher for all listed tests are provided. Reviews are written by highly qualified professionals with expertise in a range of disciplines.
Notes: Coverage: 9th yearbook (1985)- present. Some providers include the MMY Archive from the first edition in 1938.
Title from database search page (EbscoHost, viewed Nov. 3, 2010).



Other Names: Buros Institute of Mental Measurements.
UIUC Database Collection

More Details for: Mental measurements yearbook with Tests