Location & Availability for: Histoire et commerce des colonies angloi

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Histoire et commerce des colonies angloises, dans l'Amérique Septentrionale [electronic resource] : où l'on trouve l'état actuel de leur population, & des détails curieux sur la constitution de leur gouvernement, principalement sur celui de la Nouvelle-Angleterre, de la Pensilvanie, de la Caroline, & de la Géorgie.

Book Cover
Main Author: Butel-Dumont, Georges-Marie
Other Names: Forbonnais, François Véron Duverger de,
Published: Londres ; Le Breton ... [et al.], 1755.
Regions: United States - History - Colonial period, ca. 1600-1775. | Canada - History - To 1763 (New France) | Canada - Description and travel. | Canada - Description and travel - Early works to 1800. | United States - Description and travel. | United States - Description and travel - Early works to 1800.
Related Information: Making of the Modern World - Full text online
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Histoire et commerce des colonies angloi