Location & Availability for: The big ditch : how America took, built,

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

The big ditch : how America took, built, ran, and ultimately gave away the Panama Canal /

Noel Maurer & Carlos Yu.

Book Cover
Main Author: Maurer, Noel.
Other Names: Yu, Carlos,
Published: Princeton, N.J. : Princeton University Press, ©2011.
Topics: Imperialism - Economic aspects. | Internationale Politik. | Imperialismus. | Wirtschaftspolitik.
Regions: Panama Canal (Panama) - History. | United States - Foreign relations - Panama. | Panama - Foreign relations - United States. | Panama. | Panama - Panama Canal. | United States. | Panamakanal. | USA. | USA. | Panamakanal.
Genres: History.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: The big ditch : how America took, built,