Staff View for: See inside a galleon

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

See inside a galleon /

[series editor, R.J. Unstead ; author, Jonathan Rutland ; illustrations, John Berry, Michael Trim].

Book Cover
Main Author: Rutland, Jonathan.
Other Names: Berry, John, | Trim, Michael, | Unstead, R. J.
Published: New York : Warwick Press, 1978, c1977.
Topics: Galleons - Juvenile literature. | Naval art and science - History - Juvenile literature. | Galleons. | Ships.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


000 01371cam a2200409 a 4500
001 6341599
003 UIUdb
005 20100927112313.0
008 780623t19781977nyua j 001 0 eng
010 |a 77085256
020 |a0531090620
020 |a9780531090626
035 |a(OCoLC)ocm03980013
040 |aDLC|cDLC|dOCLCQ|dBTCTA|dYDXCP|dOCLCG|dF4B|dSJL|dUIU
042 |alcac
049 |aUIUU
050 00|aV767|b.R87 1978
050 14|aJ359.83
082 00|a359.3/225|219
082 4|a359.8/3
100 1 |aRutland, Jonathan.
245 10|aSee inside a galleon /|c[series editor, R.J. Unstead ; author, Jonathan Rutland ; illustrations, John Berry, Michael Trim].
260 |aNew York :|bWarwick Press,|c1978, c1977.
300 |a29 p. :|bcol. ill. ;|c29 cm.
490 0 |aSee inside
500 |aIncludes index.
520 |aProvides a close look at the design, construction, capabilities, and life aboard a galleon, a ship specially built for warfare.
650 0|aGalleons|vJuvenile literature.
650 0|aNaval art and science|xHistory|vJuvenile literature.
650 1|aGalleons.
650 1|aShips.
700 1 |aBerry, John,|d1920-|eill.
700 1 |aTrim, Michael,|eill.
700 1 |aUnstead, R. J.|eed.
938 |aBaker and Taylor|bBTCP|n77085256
938 |aYBP Library Services|bYANK|n475324
994 |aC0|bUIU

Staff View for: See inside a galleon