More Details for: See inside a galleon

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

See inside a galleon /

[series editor, R.J. Unstead ; author, Jonathan Rutland ; illustrations, John Berry, Michael Trim].

Book Cover
Main Author: Rutland, Jonathan.
Other Names: Berry, John, | Trim, Michael, | Unstead, R. J.
Published: New York : Warwick Press, 1978, c1977.
Topics: Galleons - Juvenile literature. | Naval art and science - History - Juvenile literature. | Galleons. | Ships.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Physical Description: 29 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm.
ISBN: 0531090620
9780531090626
Summary: Provides a close look at the design, construction, capabilities, and life aboard a galleon, a ship specially built for warfare.
Notes: Includes index.
Other Names: Berry, John, 1920- ill.
Trim, Michael, ill.
Unstead, R. J. ed.

More Details for: See inside a galleon