Location & Availability for: The birthday of a nation : July 4, 1776

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

The birthday of a nation : July 4, 1776 /

by Frances Rogers and Alice Beard ; with drawings by Frances Rogers.

Book Cover
Main Author: Rogers, Frances.
Other Names: Beard, Alice,
Published: Philadelphia : Lippincott, c1945.
Topics: Founding Fathers of the United States - Juvenile literature. | United States. Declaration of Independence - Juvenile literature.
Regions: United States - History - Revolution, 1775-1783 - Juvenile literature.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: The birthday of a nation : July 4, 1776