More Details for: Family violence and homelessness : a rev

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Family violence and homelessness : a review of the literature /

Sylvia Novac.

Book Cover
Main Author: Novac, Sylvia
Published: [Ottawa] : National Clearinghouse on Family Violence, c2006.
Topics: Homelessness - Canada. | Homeless persons - Canada. | Family violence - Canada. | Victims of family violence - Services for - Canada. | Shelters for the homeless - Canada. | Sans-abri - Canada. | Violence familiale - Canada. | Victimes de violence familiale, Services aux - Canada. | Sans-abri - Logement - Canada.
Online Access: http://www.phac-aspc.gc.ca/ncfv-cnivf/familyviolence/pdfs/2007-homelessness_e.pdf
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Main Author: Novac, Sylvia, 1952-
Physical Description: iv, 46 p. ; 28 cm.
Includes: Includes bibliographical references: p. 33-44.
ISBN: 9780662451549
0662451546
Notes: Distributed by the Government of Canada Depository Services Program.
Issued also in French under title: Violence familiale et itinérance, analyse documentaire.
Other Names: National Clearinghouse on Family Violence (Canada)

More Details for: Family violence and homelessness : a rev