Location & Availability for: A selection of leading cases in the crim

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

A selection of leading cases in the criminal law (founded on Shirley's Leading cases) : with notes /

by Henry Warburton.

Book Cover
Main Author: Warburton, Henry
Other Names: Shirley, Walter Shirley,
Published: London : Stevens, 1897.
Edition: 2nd ed.
Series: Making of modern law.
Topics: Criminal law - Great Britain - Cases.
Online Access: Making of Modern Law - Full text online
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: A selection of leading cases in the crim