More Details for: CSAP substance abuse resource guides

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

CSAP substance abuse resource guides [electronic resource].

Book Cover
Published: [Rockville, Md.] : Center for Substance Abuse Prevention, Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration, [1992-2000?]
Topics: Drug abuse - United States - Prevention. | Alcoholism - United States - Prevention.
Online Access: http://purl.access.gpo.gov/GPO/LPS3090
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

System Details: Mode of access: Internet from the Center for Substance Abuse Prevention web site. Address as of 8/3/99: http://www.health.org/pubs/catalog/series.htm#ResGuides ; current access is available via PURL.
Summary: Resource guides typically contain sections on prevention materials; studies, articles, and reports; and groups, organizations, and programs. Each guide focuses on one special population or topic as it relates to substance abuse.
Notes: Title from title screen.
Other Names: Center for Substance Abuse Prevention (U.S.)

More Details for: CSAP substance abuse resource guides