Location & Availability for: What do we know about the undercount of

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

What do we know about the undercount of children? /

by Kirsten K. West and J. Gregory Robinson.

Book Cover
Main Author: West, Kirsten K.
Other Names: Robinson, J. Gregory.
Published: [Washington, D.C.] : Population Division, Bureau of the Census, [1999]
Series: Technical working paper series ; no. 39.
Working paper series (United States. Bureau of the Census. Population Division) ; no. 39.
Topics: Census undercounts - United States. | Children - Census.
Regions: United States - Population - Statistics. | United States - Census - History.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: What do we know about the undercount of