Location & Availability for: What do we know about the undercount of

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

What do we know about the undercount of children? [microform] /

by Kirsten K. West and J. Gregory Robinson.

Book Cover
Main Author: West, Kirsten
Other Names: Robinson, J. Gregory.
Published: [Washington, D.C.] : U.S. Dept. of Commerce, Economics and Statistics Administration, [1999]
Series: Working paper series (United States. Bureau of the Census. Population Division) ; no. 39.
Topics: Census undercounts - United States. | Children - United States - Statistics.
Regions: United States - Population - Statistics. | United States - Census - History.
Online Access: http://purl.access.gpo.gov/GPO/LPS20781
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: What do we know about the undercount of