Location & Availability for: Upper Mississippi : a wilderness saga

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Upper Mississippi: a wilderness saga,

by Walter Havighurst; illustrated by David and Lolita Granahan.

Book Cover
Main Author: Havighurst, Walter
Other Names: Skinner, Constance Lindsay,
Published: New York, Farrar & Rinehart, incorporated, [c1937]
Series: Rivers of America.
Topics: Frontier and pioneer life - Mississippi River Valley. | Scandinavians - Mississippi River Valley.
Regions: Mississippi River Valley - History.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Upper Mississippi : a wilderness saga