Location & Availability for: Differential mortality in the United Sta

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Differential mortality in the United States : a study in socioeconomic epidemiology /

Evelyn M. Kitagawa and Philip M. Hauser.

Book Cover
Author: Kitagawa, Evelyn M.
Other Names: Hauser, Philip M.,
Published: Cambridge, Massachusetts : Harvard University Press, 1973.
Series: Vital and health statistics monographs.
Topics: Mortality - United States. | Mortality. | Socioeconomic Factors.
Regions: United States - Population. | United States - Statistics, Vital. | United States. | United States.
Genres: Vital statistics.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Differential mortality in the United Sta