Location & Availability for: From many strands : ethnic and racial gr

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

From many strands : ethnic and racial groups in contemporary America /

by Stanley Lieberson and Mary C. Waters for the National Committee for Research on the 1980 census.

Book Cover
Main Author: Lieberson, Stanley
Other Names: Waters, Mary C.
Published: New York : Russell Sage Foundation, c1988.
Series: Population of the United States in the 1980s.
Topics: Ethnology - United States
Regions: United States - Population
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: From many strands : ethnic and racial gr