More Details for: Socioeconomic background and achievement

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Socioeconomic background and achievement

[by] Otis Dudley Duncan, David L. Featherman [and] Beverly Duncan.

Book Cover
Main Author: Duncan, Otis Dudley.
Other Names: Featherman, David L., | Duncan, Beverly,
Published: New York, Seminar Press, 1972.
Series: Studies in population.
Topics: Social classes - Research - United States. | Social mobility - United States. | Movilidad social - EE. UU. | Classes sociales - Recherche - États-Unis. | Mobilité sociale - États-Unis. | Movilidad social - Estados Unidos. | Sociale klassen. | Sociale mobiliteit. | Berufserfolg. | Soziale Herkunft. | Berufserfolg. | Soziale Herkunft.
Regions: United States.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Physical Description: xxiii, 284 pages 24 cm.
Includes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 271-276).
ISBN: 0128237503
9780128237502
0127851747
9780127851747
Other Names: Featherman, David L., author.
Duncan, Beverly, author.

More Details for: Socioeconomic background and achievement