Table of Contents for: After combat : true war stories from Ira

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

After combat : true war stories from Iraq and Afghanistan /

Marian Eide and Michael Gibler.

Book Cover
Author: Eide, Marian
Other Names: Gibler, Michael,
Published: [Place of publication not identified] : Potomac Books, an imprint of the University of Nebraska Press, [2018]
Topics: Veterans - United States - Biography. | Iraq War, 2003-2011 - Veterans - United States. | Afghan War, 2001- - Veterans - United States.
Genres: Electronic books.
Online Access: http://library.icc.edu/login?url=https://ebookcentral.proquest.com/lib/illcencol-ebooks/detail.action?docID=5449936 Available for ICC via Ebook Central. Click here to access.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Enlist/commission -- Mission -- Every other day -- In country -- The best job I ever had -- Explosion -- Low points -- Close call -- Combat -- Comrades -- Chain of command -- Did you kill anyone -- Enemies -- Homecoming -- Loss -- Nostalgia -- Struggling -- Thank you for your service -- War stories -- "Why are we so out of synch with the civilian population that we, in theory, serve?"

Table of Contents for: After combat : true war stories from Ira