More Details for: Differential diagnosis: a manual of the

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Differential diagnosis: a manual of the comparative semeiology of the more important diseases. [electronic resource]

By F. de Havilland Hall ...

Book Cover
Main Author: Hall, Francis de Havilland
Other Names: Woodbury, Frank,
Published: Philadelphia, D. G. Brinton, 1881.
Edition: 2d American ed. Extensive additions. Ed. by Frank Woodbury ...
Topics: Diagnosis, Differential.
Genres: Electronic books.
Online Access: HathiTrust Digital Library
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Main Author: Hall, Francis de Havilland, 1847-
Physical Description: 1 online resource (xiv, 15-223 p.)
Notes: Founded upon the author's "Synopsis of the diseases of the larynx, lungs, and heart." cf. Publisher's note.
Other Names: Woodbury, Frank, b. 1848.

More Details for: Differential diagnosis: a manual of the