Location & Availability for: History of the Mogul dynasty in India :

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

History of the Mogul dynasty in India [electronic resource] from its foundation by Tamerlane, in the year 1399, to the accession of Aurengzebe, in the year 1657.

Tr. from the French of Father Francois Catrou. Founded on the memoirs of Signor Manouchi, A Venetian. Accompanied with a detailed description of the court and haram, military strength, resources, polity and character of the Mogul government, at the epoch, when the glory of this dynasty was in its zenith.

Book Cover
Main Author: Manucci, Niccolò
Other Names: Catrou, François,
Published: London, J.M. Richardson, 1826.
Regions: Mogul Empire.
Genres: Electronic books.
Online Access: HathiTrust Digital Library
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: History of the Mogul dynasty in India :