More Details for: The Victorians : a world built to last

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

The Victorians : a world built to last /

edited by George Perry and Nicholas Mason.

Book Cover
Main Author: Perry, George
Other Names: Mason, Nicholas,
Published: New York : Viking Press, 1974.
Topics:
Regions: England - Civilization - 19th century. | Angleterre - Civilisation - 19e si├Ęcle. | England.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Uniform Title: Rule Britannia: the Victorian world
Main Author: Perry, George, 1935-
Physical Description: 254 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 33 cm
ISBN: 0670745995
9780670745999
Notes: British ed. published under title: Rule Britannia: the Victorian world.
Includes index.
OCLC
Other Names: Mason, Nicholas, author.

More Details for: The Victorians : a world built to last