Location & Availability for: A world built, destroyed, and rebuilt :

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

A world built, destroyed, and rebuilt : Rabbi Yehudah Amital's confrontation with the memory of the Holocaust /

by Moshe Maya ; translated by Kaeren Fish.

Book Cover
Main Author: Mayah, Mosheh.
Other Names: ʻAmiṭal, Yehudah.
Vernacular: תרגום של: עולם בנוי וחרב ובנוי.
Published: Jersey City, NJ : KTAV, 2004.
Topics: Holocaust (Jewish theology) | Religious Zionism. | Identität. | Judenvernichtung. | Religiöser Zionismus. | ʻAmiṭal, Yehudah. | Àmital, Yehudah.
Regions: Juden.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Spertus Institute for Jewish Learning and Leadership

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: A world built, destroyed, and rebuilt :