Location & Availability for: Synagogues without Jews : and the commun

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Synagogues without Jews : and the communities that built them /

Rivka and Ben-Zion Dorfman.

Book Cover
Main Author: Dorfman, Rivka.
Other Names: Dorfman, Ben-Zion.
Published: Philadelphia : Jewish Publication Society, 2000.
Edition: 1st ed.
Topics: Synagogues - Europe, Southern - History. | Synagogues - Europe, Central - History. | Synagogue architecture - Europe, Southern. | Synagogue architecture - Europe, Central. | Jews - Europe, Southern - History. | Jews - Europe, Central - History.
Regions: Europe, Southern - Ethnic relations. | Europe, Central - Ethnic relations.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Spertus Institute for Jewish Learning and Leadership

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Synagogues without Jews : and the commun