Location & Availability for: Tejanos and the numbers game : a socio-h

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Tejanos and the numbers game : a socio-historical interpretation from the federal censuses, 1850-1900 /

Arnoldo De Léon, Kenneth L. Stewart.

Book Cover
Main Author: De León, Arnoldo
Other Names: Stewart, Kenneth L.,
Published: Albuquerque : University of New Mexico Press, c1989.
Edition: 1st ed.
Topics: Mexican Americans - Texas - Census.
Regions: Texas - Census. | United States - Census. | Texas - Population - History - 19th century.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


The Newberry Library [non-circulating]

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Tejanos and the numbers game : a socio-h