Location & Availability for: The Republic of Mexico in 1876 : A polit

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

The Republic of Mexico in 1876. A political and ethnographical division of the population, character, habits, costumes and vocations of its inhabitants,

written in Spanish by Antonio García Cubas ... tr. ... by George F. Henderson ...

Book Cover
Main Author: García Cubas, Antonio
Other Names: Henderson, George F.,
Published: Mexico : "La Enseñanza" Print. Office, 1876.
Topics: Indians of Mexico.
Regions: Mexico. | Mexico - Social life and customs.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

The Newberry Library [non-circulating]

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: The Republic of Mexico in 1876 : A polit