Location & Availability for: Tabular representation of the present co

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Tabular representation of the present condition of Boston, in relation to railroad facilities, foreign commerce, population, wealth, manufactures, etc., etc. : also, a few statements relative to the commerce of the Canadas, prepared from the most reliable sources, under the direction of a sub-committee from the Joint Special Committee on the Railroad Celebration, to take place September 17th, 18th, and 19th, 1851.

Book Cover
Main Author: Chesbrough, Ellis Sylvester
Other Names: Eastburn, John Henry,
Published: Boston : J.H. Eastburn, city printer, 1851.
Topics: Railroads - New England. | Shipping - New England. | Railroads - New England - Maps. | Railroads - Massachusetts - Boston - Maps.
Regions: Boston (Mass.) - Commerce. | Boston (Mass.) - Maps.
Genres: Pamphlets - Massachusetts - Boston - 1851. | Maps (documents) - Massachusetts - Boston - 1851.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

The Newberry Library [non-circulating]

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Tabular representation of the present co