Location & Availability for: Radford's portfolio of details of buildi

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Radford's portfolio of details of building construction [electronic resource] a remarkable and unique collection of full-page plates, accurately drawn and reproduced to exact scale. Complete details for every style of interior trim, including special built-in features.

Comp. and ed. under the supervision of William A. Radford, assisted by Bernard L. Johnson, and Charles P. Rawson, 185 full-page detail drawings.

Book Cover
Ed: Radford, William A.
Other Names: Johnson, Bernard L., | Rawson, Charles P.,
Published: Chicago, Ill., Radford architectural Co. [c1911]
Topics: Building - Details - Drawings.
Genres: Electronic books.
Online Access: HathiTrust Digital Library
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Radford's portfolio of details of buildi