Location & Availability for: A letter from Robert S. Reeder, Esq., to

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

A letter from Robert S. Reeder, Esq., to Dr. Stouton W. Dent, on the Colored population of Maryland, and slavery [microform] : and a speech on the proposition to call a convention, by a single act of the legislature, to change the Constitution, at December session, 1845.

Book Cover
Main Author: Reeder, Robert S.
Other Names: Dent, Stouton W.
Published: Port Tobacco, [Md.] : Elijah Wells, 1859.
Series: Slavery ; PS142.
Topics: African Americans - Maryland. | Slavery - Maryland. | Maryland. Constitution.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Chicago State University

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: A letter from Robert S. Reeder, Esq., to