User Reviews for: Evaluating the impact of prevention and

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Evaluating the impact of prevention and early intervention activities on the mental health of California's population /

Katherine E. Watkins, M. Audrey Burnam, Edward N. Okeke, Claude Messan Setodji ; sponsored by the California Mental Health Services Authority.

Book Cover
Author: Watkins, Katherine
Other Names: Burnam, M. Audrey, | Okeke, Edward N., | Setodji, Claude Messan,
Published: Santa Monica, CA : RAND Health, 2012.
Series: Technical report (Rand Corporation)
Topics: Mentally ill - Care - California - Statistics. | Community mental health services - California - Statistics. | Mental Disorders - prevention & control. | Mental Health Services - economics. | Outcome Assessment, Health Care. | State Government. | HISTORY - United States - State & Local - West (AK, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, UT, WY) | HEALTH & FITNESS - Diseases - General. | MEDICAL - Clinical Medicine. | MEDICAL - Diseases. | MEDICAL - Evidence-Based Medicine. | MEDICAL - Internal Medicine. | Psychiatry. | Health & Biological Sciences. | Psychiatry - General.
Regions: California. | California.
Genres: Statistics. | Electronic books.
Online Access: Connect to eMaterial (Available to all)
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Please log in to add reviews or comments to the public catalog.
To communicate with library staff, use the Have a question? contact JKM staff link.

User Reviews for: Evaluating the impact of prevention and