Location & Availability for: A Southern prophecy : The prosperity of

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

A Southern prophecy : The prosperity of the South dependent upon the elevation of the Negro (1889) /

Edited, with an introd., by C. Vann Woodward.

Book Cover
Main Author: Blair, Lewis H.
Other Names: Woodward, C. Vann
Published: Boston : Little, Brown, [1964]
Edition: [1st ed.].
Topics: African Americans - Southern States | African Americans - Southern States - Economic conditions. | African Americans - Civil rights
Regions: Southern States - Economic conditions
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

JKM Library

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: A Southern prophecy : The prosperity of