Location & Availability for: An Oriental biographical dictionary

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

An Oriental biographical dictionary /

founded on materials collected by the late Thomas William Beale.

Book Cover
Main Author: Beale, Thomas William
Other Names: Keene, H. G.
Published: New York : Kraus Reprint Corporation, 1965.
Edition: A new ed., rev. and enl. /
Topics: Muslims - Biography - Dictionaries.
Regions: Middle East - Biography - Dictionaries. | Islamic Empire - Biography - Dictionaries. | India - Biography - Dictionaries. | Africa, North - Biography - Dictionaries. | Orient - Biography - Dictionaries.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

JKM Library

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: An Oriental biographical dictionary