User Reviews for: A star is born (1976) : shooting script

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

A star is born (1976) : shooting script /

written by Joan Didion, John Gregory Dunne, and Frank R. Pierson ; script story by Robert Carson and William A. Wellman.

Book Cover
Main Author: Didion, Joan.
Other Names: Pierson, Frank R. | Wellman, William A., | Dunne, John Gregory, | Carson, Robert,
Published: Alexandria, VA : Alexander Street Press, 2003.
Topics: Motion picture plays.
Genres: Electronic books. | Screenplays. | Screenplays. | Screenplays.
Online Access: Alexander Street Press - Full text online
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Please log in to add reviews or comments to the public catalog.
To communicate with library staff, use the Ask Ames link.

User Reviews for: A star is born (1976) : shooting script