Staff View for: A star is born (1976) : shooting script

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

A star is born (1976) : shooting script /

written by Joan Didion, John Gregory Dunne, and Frank R. Pierson ; script story by Robert Carson and William A. Wellman.

Book Cover
Main Author: Didion, Joan.
Other Names: Pierson, Frank R. | Wellman, William A., | Dunne, John Gregory, | Carson, Robert,
Published: Alexandria, VA : Alexander Street Press, 2003.
Topics: Motion picture plays.
Genres: Electronic books. | Screenplays. | Screenplays. | Screenplays.
Online Access: Alexander Street Press - Full text online
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

000 01886cam a2200433Mi 4500
001 8981353
003 UIUdb
005 20190711223012.0
006 m o d
007 cr |n||||||||a
008 061024s2003 vau o 000 0 eng d
019 |a83677444|a593397615|a839708990|a1071874101
035 |a(OCoLC)ocn156281984
040 |aUAB|beng|epn|cUAB|dOCLCG|dOCLCQ|dTXJ|dCPE|dN15|dALSTP|dOCLCQ|dOCLCA|dOCLCQ|dOCLCO|dIUA|dOCLCQ|dOCLCF|dOCLCO|dOCLCQ|dOCLCO|dRRP|dUWO|dYOU|dUIU|dUIUdb
049 |aUIUU|oskip
050 4|aPN1997.A1
100 1 |aDidion, Joan.
245 12|aA star is born (1976) :|bshooting script /|cwritten by Joan Didion, John Gregory Dunne, and Frank R. Pierson ; script story by Robert Carson and William A. Wellman.
260 |aAlexandria, VA :|bAlexander Street Press,|c2003.
300 |a1 online resource (135 pages)
336 |atext|btxt|2rdacontent
337 |acomputer|bc|2rdamedia
338 |aonline resource|bcr|2rdacarrier
500 |aTitle from HTML t.p. (viewed Dec. 10, 2006).
506 |aAccess restricted to Ryerson students, faculty and staff.|5CaOTR
650 0|aMotion picture plays.
650 7|aMotion picture plays.|2fast|0(OCoLC)fst01027218
655 4|aElectronic books.
655 7|aScreenplays.|2aat
655 7|aScreenplays.|2fast|0(OCoLC)fst01726675
655 7|aScreenplays.|2lcgft
700 1 |aPierson, Frank R.
700 1 |aWellman, William A.,|d1896-1975.
700 1 |aDunne, John Gregory,|d1932-2003.
700 1 |aCarson, Robert,|d1910-1975.
852 8 |beresour-nc|hOnline Resource|t1|zAccessible anywhere on campus or with UIUC NetID
856 40|3Alexander Street Press - Full text online|uhttp://www.library.illinois.edu/proxy/go.php?url=http://www.aspresolver.com/aspresolver.asp?MARC;FS000562
938 |aAlexander Street|bALSP|nASPFS0000562/afso
994 |aC0|bUIU

Staff View for: A star is born (1976) : shooting script