Published Reviews for: Accountability for after-school care : d

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Accountability for after-school care : devising standards and measuring adherence to them /

Megan Beckett, Angela Hawken, Alison Jacknowitz.

Book Cover
Main Author: Beckett, Megan.
Other Names: Hawken, Angela, | Jacknowitz, Alison,
Published: Santa Monica, Calif. : Rand, Labor & Population, 2001.
Topics: School-age child care - Research - United States. | POLITICAL SCIENCE - Public Policy - Social Services & Welfare. | POLITICAL SCIENCE - Public Policy - Social Security. | EDUCATION - Educational Policy & Reform - General.
Regions: California. | United States.
Genres: Electronic books.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


[Empty]

Published Reviews for: Accountability for after-school care : d