Location & Availability for: What have they built you to do? : the Ma

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

What have they built you to do? [electronic resource] : the Manchurian candidate and Cold War America /

Matthew Frye Jacobson and Gaspar González.

Book Cover
Main Author: Jacobson, Matthew Frye
Other Names: González, Gaspar,
Published: Minneapolis : University of Minnesota Press, ©2006.
Topics: Cold War. | PERFORMING ARTS - Film & Video - History & Criticism. | Manchurian candidate (Motion picture : 1962) | Condon, Richard. Manchurian candidate. | Condon, Richard.
Genres: Electronic books.
Online Access: JSTOR Books Click here for E-Book. Restricted to IWU Community.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Illinois Wesleyan University

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: What have they built you to do? : the Ma