Published Reviews for: Family abuse and violence : a social pro

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Family abuse and violence : a social problems perspective /

JoAnn Miller and Dean D. Knudsen.

Book Cover
Main Author: Miller, JoAnn L.
Other Names: Knudsen, Dean D.,
Published: Lanham, MD : AltaMira Press, c2007.
Series: Violence prevention and policy series.
Topics: Family violence - United States. | Dysfunctional families - United States. | Violence familiale - États-Unis. | Familles inadaptées - États-Unis. | Violence familiale - États-Unis. | Famille inadaptée - États-Unis.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


[Empty]

Published Reviews for: Family abuse and violence : a social pro