Location & Availability for: The Caribbean Basin to the year 2000 : d

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

The Caribbean Basin to the year 2000 : demographic, economic, and resource-use trends in seventeen countries : a compendium of statistics and projections /

by Norman A. Graham and Keith L. Edwards ; in association with James J. Emery [and others].

Book Cover
Main Author: Graham, Norman A.
Other Names: Edwards, Keith L.
Published: Boulder : Westview Press, 1984.
Series: Westview replica edition.
Topics: Economic forecasting - Caribbean Area. | Population forecasting - Caribbean Area. | Natural resources - Caribbean Area. | Natural resources - Caribbean Area - Forecasting. | Prévision économique - Caraïbes (Région) | Prévision démographique - Caraïbes (Région) | Ressources naturelles - Caraïbes (Région) | Ressources naturelles - Caraïbes (Région) - Prévision. | Economische situatie. | Futuring - Caribbean. | Futuring - Central America. | Demography - Caribbean. | Demography - Central America. | Natural resources - Caribbean. | Natural resources - Central America. | Statistics - Caribbean. | Statistics - Central America. | Foreign relations, United States - Caribbean. | Foreign relations, United States - Central America.
Regions: Caribbean Area - Economic conditions - 1945- | Caribbean Area - Population. | Caraïbes (Région) - Population. | Caraïbes (Région) - Conditions économiques - 1945- | Caribbean Area.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Eastern Illinois University

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: The Caribbean Basin to the year 2000 : d