Location & Availability for: Conservation and the genetics of populat

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Conservation and the genetics of populations /

Fred W. Allendorf and Gordon Luikart ; with illustrations by Agostinho Antunes.

Book Cover
Main Author: Allendorf, Frederick William.
Other Names: Luikart, Gordon.
Published: Malden, MA ; Blackwell Pub., 2007.
Topics: Biodiversity conservation. | Population genetics. | Evolutionary genetics. | Biodiversité - Conservation. | Génétique des populations. | Génétique évolutive. | Artenschutz | Biodiversität | Populationsgenetik | Tiere. | CONSERVACION. | GENETICA DE LAS POBLACIONES. | EVOLUCION. | BIODIVERSIDAD. | Conservation of Natural Resources. | Ecosystem. | Ecology. | Genetics, Population. | Population Dynamics. | Animal 2017 Bildband
Related Information: Contributor biographical information
Related Information: Publisher description
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Eastern Illinois University

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Conservation and the genetics of populat