Location & Availability for: Birds in jeopardy : the imperiled and ex

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Birds in jeopardy : the imperiled and extinct birds of the United States and Canada including Hawaii and Puerto Rico /

Paul R. Ehrlich, David S. Dobkin, and Darryl Wheye ; illustrations by Darryl Wheye.

Book Cover
Main Author: Ehrlich, Paul R.
Other Names: Dobkin, David S. | Wheye, Darryl.
Published: Stanford, Calif. : Stanford University Press, 1992.
Topics: Rare birds - United States. | Rare birds - Canada. | Rare birds - Puerto Rico. | Extinct birds - United States. | Extinct birds - Canada. | Extinct birds - Puerto Rico. | Birds - Conservation - United States. | Birds - Conservation - Canada. | Birds - Conservation - Puerto Rico. | Birds. | Endangered species. | Population dynamics. | Habitat destruction. | Oiseaux rares - États-Unis. | Oiseaux rares - Canada. | Oiseaux rares - Porto Rico. | Oiseaux disparus - États-Unis. | Oiseaux disparus - Canada. | Oiseaux disparus - Porto Rico. | Oiseaux - Protection - États-Unis. | Oiseaux - Protection - Canada. | Oiseaux - Protection - Porto Rico. | Vögel | Bedrohte Tiere | Ausgestorbene Tiere | espèce menacée - oiseau - Canada. | espèce menacée - oiseau - Etats-Unis. | espèce menacée - oiseau - Porto Rico.
Regions: United States. | Canada. | Hawaii. | Puerto Rico. | Canada. | Puerto Rico. | United States. | Nordamerika
Related Information: Publisher description
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Eastern Illinois University

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Birds in jeopardy : the imperiled and ex