Location & Availability for: Targeted cancer treatment in silico : sm

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Targeted cancer treatment in silico : small molecule inhibitors and oncolytic viruses /

Natalia L. Komarova, Dominik Wodarz.

Book Cover
Author: Komarova, Natalia L.
Other Names: Wodarz, Dominik,
Published: New York, NY : Birkhäuser, 2014.
Series: Modeling and simulation in science, engineering & technology.
Topics: Cancer - Treatment - Mathematical models. | Mathematics. | Physiological, Cellular and Medical Topics. | Cancer Research. | Mathematical and Computational Biology. | Oncology. | Genetics and Population Dynamics. | Applications of Mathematics.
Genres: Electronic books.
Online Access: SpringerLink Link to Targeted cancer treatment in silico (access limited to Benedictine University patrons)
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Benedictine University

Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Targeted cancer treatment in silico : sm