Location & Availability for: Gender-structured population modeling :

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

Gender-structured population modeling [electronic resource] : mathematical methods, numerics, and simulations /

M. Iannelli, M. Martcheva, F.A. Milner.

Book Cover
Main Author: Iannelli, Mimmo.
Other Names: Martcheva, M. | Milner, F. A.
Published: Philadelphia, Pa. : Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (SIAM, 3600 Market Street, Floor 6, Philadelphia, PA 19104), 2005.
Series: Frontiers in applied mathematics.
Topics: Sex distribution (Demography) - Mathematical models. | Population - Mathematical models.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.


Loading Holdings Data ... Loading

Location & Availability for: Gender-structured population modeling :