More Details for: La France littéraire : ou Dictionnaire

 Staff view

You must be logged in to Tag Records

La France littéraire [electronic resource] ou Dictionnaire des auteurs françois vivans;

cor. et augm. par M. Formey ...

Book Cover
Names: Laporte, Joseph de, | Formey, Jean-Henri-Samuel, | Haude. | Spener.
Published: Berlin, Haude et Spener, 1757.
Topics: 1757. | Littérature française - Biobibliographie.
Regions: France - Bio-bibliography. | France - Sociétés savantes et instituts.
Genres: Electronic books.
Tags: Add


Spaces will separate tags.
Use quotes for multi-word tags.

Physical Description: 1 online resource (xiv, 344 p.)
Notes: Title vignette.
First edition, by J. de Laporte, published anonymously in 1756. Supplements were issued in 1760, 1762 and 1764. The whole was incorporated in a work of the same title published anonymously by J. Hébrail and Laporte in 1769 (2 v.); supplements issued 1778 and 1784. Cf. Barbier.
Other Names: Laporte, Joseph de, 1713-1779.
Formey, Jean-Henri-Samuel, 1711-1797.
Haude.
Spener.

More Details for: La France littéraire : ou Dictionnaire